High School Forensics Team


I just want to congratulate our 2014-2015 High School Forensics Team for such a great job at Districts and at State this past Saturday.  

Below is a list of the competitors, their categories, and their place.  


If you see these students this week, please congratulate them for such a great representation of our school!


 Grade  Districts Participants and Categories

 9          Gideon Dalton--Demonstration

 11        Ethan Lucas—Special Occasion

 12        Carli Haines—Prose 

 

Grade   State Participants and Categories              MEDAL

9          Olivia Grassel—Poetry                                            gold

9          Jada Linder—Moments in History                          silver

9          Jeana Nolan—Solo Acting                                      gold     

9          Lily Scallon—Prose                                                silver

10        Joelle Bohringer—Moments in History                  silver    

10        MacKenzie Fischer—Prose                                     silver    

10        Heather Morga—Poetry                                         silver

10        Tianna Salzgeber—Solo Acting                              silver

10        Katelyn Wiegel—Moments in History                     silver    

11        Chandler Cashman—Poetry                                     gold     

11        Ryan Latham—Four Minute                                     gold

11        Samantha Manning—Special Occasion                    gold     

11        Molly Pegram—Prose                                              gold     

11        Hunter Reynolds—Demonstration                           gold     

11        Breanna Russell—Special Occasion                         silver    

12        Haley Biba—Farrago                                              gold     

12        Micaela Boughton—Four Minute                             gold     

12        Keely Foley—Four Minute                                       silver    

12        Anna Johnson—Four Minute                                   gold     

12        Tayler King—Solo Acting                                        gold     

12        Sally Pegram—Solo Acting                                     gold     

12        Cole Wagner—Moments in History                        silver 



We all should be very proud of our students as this is a reflection of what YOU do every single day. 


Thank you all for your hard work!

Joey Martin
Boscobel Area Schools
Activities Director